Our Championship and Trophy Winners


From 2000 to 2016

For the 1981-1999 Honours Boards click: HERE

RADCLIFFE TROPHY
Mens Singles

2000

K. Donoghue

2001

L. Glynn

2002

L. Glynn

2003

K. Donoghue

2004

B. Rainton

2005

K.Donoghue

2006

L. Glynn

2007

B. Rainton

2008

L. Glynn

2009

A. Love

2010

L. Glynn

2011

J. Huggett

2012

A. Love

2013

K. Donoghue

2014

B. Smithson

2015

L. Glynn

2016

L. Glynn

2017

 

POWELL TROPHY
Ladies Pairs

2000

M.Craft - B.Powell

2001

K.Moore - B.Wilson

2002

P.Playfoot - B.Wilson

2003

B.Dolbear - K.Moore

2004

R.Glynn - K.Moore

2005

J.Skinner - A.R.Holland

2006

B.Dolbear - K.Moore

2007

K.Moore - A.R.Holland

2008

R.Glynn - F.Woodley

2009

R.Glynn - J.Moss

2010

R.Glynn - C.Spark

2011

J.Price - A.D.Holland

2012

A.D.Holland - P.Smithson

2013

J.Price - R.Thompson

2014

J.Baker - P. Smithson

2015

J. Gibson - L. Connors

2016

J. Price - J. Baker

2017

 

NOVICES

2008

L. Hall

2009

J. Huggett

2010

B. Smithson

2011

T. Price

2012

R. Asher

2013

A. Hall

2014

T. Maber

2015

R. Langston

2016

C. Lathwell

2017

RADCLIFFE TROPHY
Ladies Singles

2000

R. Glynn

2001

K. Moore

2002

K. Moore

2003

R. Glynn

2004

R. Glynn

2005

R. Glynn

2006

R. Glynn

2007

J. Rainton

2008

P. Playfoot

2009

J. Price

2010

J. Price

2011

R. Glynn

2012

R. Glynn

2013

J. Dearsley

2014

C. Spark

2015

J. Price

2016

J. Price

2017

 

ARDOR CUP

2000

K. Moore

2001

D. Notton

2002

R. Glynn

2003

K. Moore

2004

B. Rainton

2005

J. Rainton

2006

K. Donoghue

2007

B. Wilson

2008

K. Donoghue

2009

P. Tubbs

2010

J. Price

2011

K. Donoghue

2012

J. Price

2013

R. Spark

2014

K. Donoghue

2015

J. Gibson

2016

G. Holland

2017

 

MEN'S PAIRS CUP

2000

B.Rainton - J.Lewis

2001

J.Dillon - V.Waters

2002

L.Glynn - G.Holland

2003

A.Sharpe - V.Waters

2004

A.Sharpe - K.Donoghue

2005

A.Sharpe - K.Donoghue

2006

L.Glynn - G.Holland

2007

P.Tubbs - E.Holland

2008

P.Tubbs - G.Holland

2009

R.Burgess - L.Glynn

2010

A.Love - L.Glynn

2011

S.Moss - E.Holland

2012

R.Spark - J.Sheppard

2013

A.Love - B.Smithson

2014

T.Price - L.Glynn

2015

R. Spark - R. Burgess

2016

R. Spark - E. Holland

2017


FRED RAYNER CUP
Mixed Doubles

2000

B.Powell - B.Rainton

2001

J.Skinner - P.Brockett

2002

O.Dillon - F.Wright

2003

J.Rainton - V.Waters

2004

K.Donoghue - A.R.Holland

2005

J.Skinner - G.Holland

2006

P.Playfoot - S.Moss

2007

W.Baker - P.Wright

2008

L.Hall - K.Donoghue

2009

J.Huggett - J.Price

2010

D.Woodman - R.Burgess

2011

J.Baker - R.Spark

2012

A.R.Holland - L.Glynn

2013

A.Randall - K.Donoghue

2014

J.Price - G.Holland

2015

J. Gibson - J. Gibson

2016

2017

 

HANDICAP SHIELD

2000

L. Glynn

2001

K. Donoghue

2002

L. Glynn

2003

K. Donoghue

2004

E. Holland

2005

B. Fernandes

2006

K. Donoghue

2007

L. Glynn

2008

K. Donoghue

2009

G. Holland

2010

R. Glynn

2011

G. Holland

2012

K. Donoghue

2013

K. Donoghue

2014

J. Price

2015

J. Gibson

2016

 

MIXED TRIPLES

2013

L.Hall - J.Clark - K.Donoghue

2014

D.Woodman - R.Burgess - L.Glynn

2015